The Twilight Saga: New Moon To Book for November

>> Friday, October 30, 2009

Hello World!

the_twilight_saga_new_moon_wall_001

It’s been months that had seen the teaser trailer of Twilight the New Moon I cant wait when it will gonna be released…

At first when I heard of Twilight I thought it was another stupid teen movie romance…but when my BF made me watched it (cos it was so romantic) well like most people I fell in love with Bella and Edward… I just love the character of Edward, he has such charisma (that mysterious air), the dangerous and seducing vampire attire and wow the way he court Bella (every girl wish LOL)

newmoonposter1

My favorite scene in the movie…well when they are both at the very top of this pine tree and the view…

twilight-backlot-21

I just love the place where they shoot this movie….

When I saw the trailer I never thought Jacob was gonna be such a killer good looking guy (man it’s illegal to be sexy as sin as you LOL)

600full-the-twilight-saga -new-moon-poster

But my heart still beat for my Edward LOL

Well for now this is what I had gathered on the web for an “avant-gout” of New Moon

Release Date: November 20, 2009

Starring: Kristen Stewart, Robert Pattinson, Taylor Lautner, Ashley Greene, Rachelle Lefevre, Billy Burke, Peter Facinelli, Nikki Reed, Kellan Lutz, Jackson Rathbone, Michael Sheen, Dakota Fanning
Genre: Romance, Thriller

Official Website: NewMoonthemovie.com

Before a small recap, in the first saga, Bella coming from a divorce family went to live with her dad (whom she saw very rarely) when her mum decide to roam around on the road with her new man...arriving there she meet Jacob , the childhood pal now grown up...

taylor-lautner-twilight

with a new home and a new college, Bella is not at her high spirit.... in the meantime a series of mysterious crimes started to crop around the small town....

Then she saw and met Edward and love and romance started etc...

twilight_tease_poster

No need to tell you that the lovebirds (of course) faced many problems etc but it ended on a happy ending romantic scene both of them dancing with Bella dancing with a broken hips in the arm of Edward while a vampire is observing them (where the suspense ends for the next saga to start)

The New Moon:

From what I have read and seen from the trailer:

With the romance beating fully, Edward decided to celebrate the 18 birthday of Bella with his vampire family but unconsciously Bella pricked her finger and when a drop of blood fell on the carpet, one of Edward sister’s BF blood thirst rose up and while defending Bella, he pushed her harshly towards the wall to protect her from the attack.

This strategy and the urge to protect her from the vampire blood thirst made the vampire to leave town. Bella was then left alone heartbroken without any news from her love bird...

Its when the new sexy and so dashing Jacob came into scene (suspected from the previous saga he got a crush on her LOL) and helped to overcome this depressing period of her life....

Then later, Bella will meet a dangerous and bad vampire and its then she discovered the world of werewolves the enemies of the vampires...and the reason why Edward left her and where he went...

The main suspense – will she be able to stop Edward from being killed....la course contre la monte

Video teaser -

 

2nd Teaser - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bs79_5n848Q

Now for those who are like me and wanna know what will happen in the future episodes…check down below (know kinda long and boring LOL)…. I didn’t write any personal comments and just copy-paste from the original source as I haven’t read any of the novel….

Eclipse is the third book in the Twilight series by Stephenie Meyer. It continues the story of 18-year-old Bella Swan and her vampire love, Edward Cullen. Eclipse is preceded by New Moon and followed by Breaking Dawn.

Eclipsecover

Plot summary

The story opens with the revelation that Seattle, Washington is being plagued by a string of unsolved murders, which Edward suspects is caused by a young vampire that is unable to control its thirst for human blood. As Edward and Bella apply to colleges, Bella explains to Edward her desire to see her werewolf friend, Jacob Black, again. Although Edward fears for her safety, Bella insists that neither Jacob nor his werewolf pack would ever harm her, and she begins visiting him occasionally. Meanwhile, Alice Cullen has a vision that Victoria, a vampire who is hunting Bella for revenge, has returned to Forks. A few days later, Edward proposes to Bella and, despite having an aversion to marriage, she accepts.

Bella and the Cullens realize that the murders in Seattle are being committed by an "army" of newborn vampires, controlled by Victoria. The Cullens join forces with the werewolf pack to combat this threat. As everyone else prepares for battle, Edward, Bella, and Jacob camp up in the mountains, hidden during the battle, where they are later joined by Seth Clearwater, a young member of the werewolf pack, to wait out the fight.

In the morning, Jacob becomes upset when he overhears Edward and Bella discussing their engagement and threatens to join the fight and get himself killed. To stop him, Bella kisses Jacob and comes to realize that she also loves him. During the battle, Victoria tracks Edward's scent to where Bella is hidden in the woods, and Edward is forced to fight. After Victoria and her army are successfully destroyed, Bella explains to Jacob that while she loves him, her love for Edward is greater. After receiving a wedding invitation from Edward, Jacob runs away in his wolf form to escape his pain, angry and heartbroken at Bella's decision to become a vampire.

(source:Wikipedia)

Breaking Dawn is the fourth and final novel in the Twilight series by Stephenie Meyer. Divided into three parts, the first and third sections are written from Bella Swan's perspective and the second is written from the perspective of Jacob Black.

Breaking_Dawn_cover

Plot summary

Breaking Dawn is split into three separate parts. The first part details Bella's marriage and honeymoon with Edward, which they spend on a private island off the coast of Brazil. Two weeks into their honeymoon, Bella realizes that she is pregnant and that her condition is progressing at an unnaturally accelerated rate. After contacting Carlisle, who confirms her pregnancy, she and Edward immediately return home to Forks, Washington. Edward, concerned for Bella's life and convinced that the fetus is a monster as it continues to develop with unnatural rapidity, urges her to have an abortion. However, Bella feels a pull towards the child and refuses to go through with the procedure.

The second part of the novel is written from the perspective of werewolf Jacob Black, and lasts throughout Bella's pregnancy and childbirth. Jacob's Quileute werewolf pack, not knowing what danger the unborn child may pose, make plans to destroy it, even though they must kill Bella to do so. Jacob vehemently protests this decision and leaves, forming his own pack with Leah and Seth Clearwater. Bella soon gives birth, but the baby breaks many of her bones and she loses massive amounts of blood. In order to save her life, Edward changes her into a vampire by injecting his venom into her heart. Jacob, who was present for the birth, almost immediately "imprints"—an involuntary response in which a werewolf finds his soul mate—on Edward and Bella's newborn daughter, Renesmee.

The third section of Breaking Dawn shifts back to Bella's perspective, finding her changed into a vampire and enjoying her new life and abilities. However, the vampire Irina misidentifies Renesmee as an "immortal child", a child who has been turned into a vampire. Because "immortal children" are uncontrollable, creating them has been outlawed by the Volturi. After Irina presents her allegation to the Volturi, they plan to destroy Renesmee and the Cullens. In an attempt to survive, the Cullens gather other vampire clans from around the world to stand as witnesses and prove to the Volturi that Renesmee is not an immortal child. Upon confronting the gathered Cullen allies and witnesses, the Volturi discover that they have been misinformed and immediately execute Irina for her mistake. However, they remain undecided on whether Renesmee should be viewed as a threat to vampires' secret existence. At that time, Alice and Jasper, who had left prior to the confrontation, return with a Mapuche called Nahuel, a 150-year-old vampire-human crossbreed like Renesmee. He demonstrates that the crossbreeds pose no threat, and the Volturi surrender. Edward, Bella and Renesmee return to their home in peace.

(Source:Wikipedia)

Hopefully the film director will shoot Eclipse and Breaking Dawn..I cant wait to see them on screen…

Cheers

The-Twilight-saga-New-Moon-twilight-series-4882955-1024-768

6 comments:

Manju November 1, 2009 at 1:54 PM  

i'm gonna see this one just for Taylor's abs ;)
thanks for dropping by my blog ^^
actually i have no idea if we get bio-oil in the pharmacy, n since i'm too lazy too hunt it down i just ordered mine from Amazon when my stock run out. sorry i can't help you there

Gaia November 2, 2009 at 3:23 AM  

hey thats cool of you too to drop by my blog:-)...btw your blog rock...anyway thanks for helping hopefully the product might be available here...like you I wanna see this movie esp to see Jacob new look :-p

Manju November 2, 2009 at 10:51 AM  

yep, he's hot right ;)
no worries, if i happen to see it around in the pharmacies i'll give you a shout okay ^^
have you tried the aspirin mask? it worked wonders on my acne.
x

Gaia November 2, 2009 at 11:37 AM  

nope i never heard about that...does it have a trademark the aspirin mask? that's so kind of u :-) hopefully it's available locally that would be super great :-p

Blogger July 12, 2017 at 4:26 PM  

Trying to find the Best Dating Website? Create an account to find your perfect match.

Blogger July 23, 2017 at 1:05 AM  

Ever wanted to get free Twitter Followers?
Did you know that you can get them AUTOMATICALLY & ABSOLUTELY FOR FREE by getting an account on Like 4 Like?

Shout Box

Twitter

Followers

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP